Time
Date
Session
Location
Speaker
08:00 AM
WED  6.21
Registration opens
Lower level Hallway
N/A
08:30 – 09:15 AM

Corporate Prayer
Ballroom
Bishop Blue /Congregation
09:15 – 10:00 AM

Morning Glory
Ballroom
TBA
10:00 – 10:15 AM

Agenda Overview
Ballroom
Bishop Blue







Concurrent Sessions


10:15 – 11:30 AM

Session 1 – Pastors and Spouses
Concourse
TBA
10:15 – 11:30 AM

Session 2 – General  
Ballroom
TBA
10:15 – 11:30 AM

Session 3 – Secondary Leadership
Pee Dee Room
TBA
10:15 – 11:30 AM

Session 4 – Youth Ministry
Waccamaw Room
TBA





11:30 – 11:55 AM

Break and CONFABS (Mini Seminars)


11:30 – 11:55 AM

CONFAB 1
Pee Dee Room
TBA
11:30 – 11:55 AM

CONFAB 2
Waccamaw Room
TBA
11:30 – 11:55 AM

CONFAB 3
Santee Room
TBA
11:30 – 11:55 AM

CONFAB 4
Ballroom Section 2
TBA
11:30 – 11:55 AM

CONFAB 5
Ballroom Section 4
TBA
11:30 – 11:55 AM

CONFAB 6
Ballroom Section 6
TBA





12:00 – 1:30 PM

Plenary Session
Ballroom
Bishop Melvin Lambert
2:00 PM

Dismissal



Time
Date
Session
Location
Speaker
08:00 AMFRI 6.23Registration opens 
Lower level HallwayN/A
09:30 AM
Conclave
Arena

11:00 AM
Official Day (Ordination Service)
Ballroom
Bishop Bobby Hilton
02:30 PM
DismissalDismissal

TBA
10:45 – 12:40 AM
THR  6.22

Break and CONFABS (Mini Seminars)     

Ballroom Section 6
Bishop Blue /Congregation


EVENING SESSIONS & SATURDAY

DAY SESSIONS

Time
Date
Session
Location
Speaker
08:00 AM
THR  6.22
Registration opens
Lower level Hallway
N/A
08:30 – 09:15 AM

Corporate Prayer
Ballroom
Bishop Blue /Congregation
09:20 – 10:45 AM

Seminar Instructions
Ballroom

10:45 – 12:45 PM

Panel Discussion
BallroomTBA
10:45 – 12:45 PM

Annual CCFM Pastors Meeting
Concourse
Bishop Blue


Concurrent Sessions


10:45 – 12:40 AM

Session 1 – General
BallroomTBA
10:45 – 12:40 AM

Session 2 –  Secondary Leadership
Pee Dee RoomTBA
10:45 – 12:40 AM

Session 3 – Youth MinistryWaccamaw RoomTBA
10:45 – 12:40 AM

Session 4 – TBA
Santee RoomTBA





12:15 – 12:45 PM

Break and CONFABS (Mini Seminars)


12:15 – 12:45 PM
CONFAB 1
Pee Dee Room
TBA
12:15 – 12:45 PM

CONFAB 2
Waccamaw Room
TBA
12:15 – 12:45 PM

CONFAB 3
Santee Room
TBA
12:15 – 12:45 PM
CONFAB 4
Ballroom Section 2
TBA
12:15 – 12:45 PM

CONFAB 5
Ballroom Section 4
TBA
12:15 – 12:45 PM

CONFAB 6
Ballroom Section 6
TBA





12:45 – 2:20 PM

Plenary Session
Ballroom
Bishop Joseph Walker
2:30 PM

Dismissal



**Evening / Morning Session Scheduling Note:ALL schedules are subject to change by acknowledgement of the Spirit and / or by logistical necessity.

Wednesday June 21, 2017
6:45 PM Corporate Prayer
Praise & Worship
Welcome & Acknowledgement of Affiliates and Guests
 Jonathan Nelson
Offertory
Announcements
Special Music Ministry
Presentation of the Evening Speaker
Bishop Michael Blue
Altar Ministry
Benediction

 Thursday June 22, 2017
6:45 PM Corporate Prayer

Praise & Worship
Welcome & Acknowledgement of Affiliates and Guests
 JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise
Offertory
Announcements
Special Music Ministry
Presentation of the Evening Speaker
Bishop Tudor Bismark
Altar Ministry
Benediction


Friday June 23, 2017
6:45 PM Corporate Prayer
Praise & Worship
Welcome & Acknowledgement of Affiliates and Guests
Karen Clark-Sheard
Offertory
Announcements
Special Music Ministry
Presentation of the Evening Speaker
Bishop John Francis
Altar Ministry
Benediction

 Saturday June 24, 2017
10:15 AM Corporate Prayer
Praise & Worship
With
Wendi Wyatt
Welcome & Acknowledgement of Affiliates and Guests
Offertory
Announcements
Presentation of the Morning Speaker
Bishop T.D. Jakes
Altar Ministry
Benediction

 Fellowship of Kingdom Professionals (FKP)
Empowerment Luncheon
Featuring
Bishop T.D. Jakes
The FCC Ballroom
1:00 PM
(Tickets $60.00 per person) OR
included with the *Premium Upgrade 




THE CHRISTIAN COVENANT FELLOWSHIP OF MINISTRIES